City
Average Rent in Odenville, Alabama
Odenville is a city in Alabama. It ranks #85 out of 220 for places to rent. Odenville is in
the county of
St. Clair County and the metropolitan area of
Birmingham-Hoover, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Odenville includes the zip codes of
35146, 35120, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Odenville is $1,482 which represents a decrease of -2.04% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Odenville to rent places is 35146 with an average rent of $1,819. The least expensive zip code in Odenville to rent places is 35120 with an average rent of $1,482.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Odenville currently stands at $1,482.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 35120, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,482. This represents no difference when compared to Odenville.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,356, showing a less expensive of -9% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +25% when compared to the rent in Odenville.
$1,482
Odenville
VS$1,482
35120, zip
$1,356
-9%
AL, state
$1,850
+25%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026