City
Average Rent in Cave Creek, Arizona
Cave Creek is a city in Arizona. It ranks #3 out of 113 for places to rent. Cave Creek is in
the county of
Maricopa County and the metropolitan area of
Phoenix-Mesa-Glendale, AZ MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Cave Creek includes the zip code of
85331, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Cave Creek is $3,427 which represents a decrease of -2.56% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Cave Creek to rent places is 85331 with an average rent of $3,371. The least expensive zip code in Cave Creek to rent places is 85331 with an average rent of $3,371.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Cave Creek currently stands at $3,427.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 85331, is less expensive, with an average rent of $3,371. This represents a difference of -2% when compared to Cave Creek.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Arizona, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,626, showing a less expensive of -53% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -46% when compared to the rent in Cave Creek.
$3,427
Cave Creek
VS$3,371
-2%
85331, zip
$1,626
-53%
AZ, state
$1,850
-46%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Cave Creek, AZ
85331$3,371