City

Average Rent in El Mirage, Arizona

El Mirage is a city in Arizona. It ranks #43 out of 113 for places to rent. El Mirage is in
the county of
Maricopa County and
the metropolitan area of
Phoenix-Mesa-Glendale, AZ MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for El Mirage includes
the zip code of
85335, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in El Mirage is $1,852 which represents an increase of 4.2% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in El Mirage to rent places is 85335 with an average rent of $1,839. The least expensive zip code in El Mirage to rent places is 85335 with an average rent of $1,839.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city El Mirage currently stands at $1,852.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 85335, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,839. This represents a difference of -1% when compared to El Mirage.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Arizona, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,626, showing a less expensive of -12% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by when compared to the rent in El Mirage.
$1,852
El Mirage
VS
$1,839
-1%
85335, zip
$1,626
-12%
AZ, state
$1,850
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in El Mirage, AZ

85335$1,839