City

Average Rent in Los Molinos, California

Los Molinos is a city in California. It ranks #741 out of 766 for places to rent. Los Molinos is in
the county of
Tehama County and
the metropolitan area of
Red Bluff, CA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Los Molinos includes
the zip code of
96055, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Los Molinos is $1,200 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Los Molinos to rent places is 96055 with an average rent of $1,200. The least expensive zip code in Los Molinos to rent places is 96055 with an average rent of $1,200.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Los Molinos currently stands at $1,200.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 96055, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,200. This represents no difference when compared to Los Molinos.
Meanwhile, in the average state of California, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,631, showing a more expensive of +119% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +54% when compared to the rent in Los Molinos.
$1,200
Los Molinos
VS
$1,200
96055, zip
$2,631
+119%
CA, state
$1,850
+54%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Los Molinos, CA

96055$1,200