City

Average Rent in Ellerslie, Georgia

Ellerslie is a city in Georgia. It ranks #150 out of 315 for places to rent. Ellerslie is in
the county of
Harris County and
the metropolitan area of
Columbus, GA-AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Ellerslie includes
the zip code of
31807, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Ellerslie is $1,695 which represents a decrease of -9.59% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Ellerslie to rent places is 31807 with an average rent of $1,695. The least expensive zip code in Ellerslie to rent places is 31807 with an average rent of $1,695.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Ellerslie currently stands at $1,695.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 31807, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,695. This represents no difference when compared to Ellerslie.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Georgia, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,761, showing a more expensive of +4% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +9% when compared to the rent in Ellerslie.
$1,695
Ellerslie
VS
$1,695
31807, zip
$1,761
+4%
GA, state
$1,852
+9%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Ellerslie, GA

31807$1,695