City
Average Rent in Kapolei, Hawaii
Kapolei is a city in Hawaii. It ranks #16 out of 43 for places to rent. Kapolei is in
the county of
Honolulu County and the metropolitan area of
Honolulu, HI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Kapolei includes the zip code of
96707, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Kapolei is $4,173 which represents an increase of 3.99% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Kapolei to rent places is 96707 with an average rent of $4,173. The least expensive zip code in Kapolei to rent places is 96707 with an average rent of $4,173.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Kapolei currently stands at $4,173.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 96707, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $4,173. This represents no difference when compared to Kapolei.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Hawaii, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,190, showing a less expensive of -24% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -56% when compared to the rent in Kapolei.
$4,173
Kapolei
VS$4,173
96707, zip
$3,190
-24%
HI, state
$1,852
-56%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Kapolei, HI
96707$4,173