City
Average Rent in Arabi, Louisiana
Arabi is a city in Louisiana. It ranks #5 out of 151 for places to rent. Arabi is in
the county of
St. Bernard County and the metropolitan area of
New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Arabi includes the zip code of
70032, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Arabi is $2,233 which represents a decrease of -5.9% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Arabi to rent places is 70032 with an average rent of $2,233. The least expensive zip code in Arabi to rent places is 70032 with an average rent of $2,233.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Arabi currently stands at $2,233.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 70032, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,233. This represents no difference when compared to Arabi.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Louisiana, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,402, showing a less expensive of -37% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -17% when compared to the rent in Arabi.
$2,233
Arabi
VS$2,233
70032, zip
$1,402
-37%
LA, state
$1,852
-17%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Arabi, LA
70032$2,233