City

Average Rent in Belle Chasse, Louisiana

Belle Chasse is a city in Louisiana. It ranks #8 out of 151 for places to rent. Belle Chasse is in
the county of
Plaquemines County and
the metropolitan area of
New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Belle Chasse includes
the zip code of
70037, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Belle Chasse is $2,106 which represents an increase of 18.78% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Belle Chasse to rent places is 70037 with an average rent of $2,106. The least expensive zip code in Belle Chasse to rent places is 70037 with an average rent of $2,106.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Belle Chasse currently stands at $2,106.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 70037, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,106. This represents no difference when compared to Belle Chasse.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Louisiana, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,402, showing a less expensive of -33% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -12% when compared to the rent in Belle Chasse.
$2,106
Belle Chasse
VS
$2,106
70037, zip
$1,402
-33%
LA, state
$1,852
-12%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Belle Chasse, LA

70037$2,106