City
Average Rent in Bridge City, Louisiana
Bridge City is a city in Louisiana. It ranks #101 out of 151 for places to rent. Bridge City is in
the county of
Jefferson County and the metropolitan area of
New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Bridge City includes the zip code of
70094, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Bridge City is $1,075 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Bridge City to rent places is 70094 with an average rent of $1,458. The least expensive zip code in Bridge City to rent places is 70094 with an average rent of $1,458.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Bridge City currently stands at $1,075.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 70094, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,458. This represents a difference of +36% when compared to Bridge City.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Louisiana, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,402, showing a more expensive of +30% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +72% when compared to the rent in Bridge City.
$1,075
Bridge City
VS$1,458
+36%
70094, zip
$1,402
+30%
LA, state
$1,852
+72%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Bridge City, LA
70094$1,458