City

Average Rent in Princeton, Louisiana

Princeton is a city in Louisiana. It ranks #18 out of 151 for places to rent. Princeton is in
the county of
Bossier County and
the metropolitan area of
Minden, LA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Princeton includes
the zip code of
71067, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Princeton is $1,669 which represents an increase of 19.1% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Princeton to rent places is 71067 with an average rent of $1,669. The least expensive zip code in Princeton to rent places is 71067 with an average rent of $1,669.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Princeton currently stands at $1,669.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 71067, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,669. This represents no difference when compared to Princeton.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Louisiana, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,402, showing a less expensive of -16% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +11% when compared to the rent in Princeton.
$1,669
Princeton
VS
$1,669
71067, zip
$1,402
-16%
LA, state
$1,852
+11%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Princeton, LA

71067$1,669