City
Average Rent in Saint Amant, Louisiana
Saint Amant is a city in Louisiana. It ranks #33 out of 151 for places to rent. Saint Amant is in
the county of
Ascension County and the metropolitan area of
Baton Rouge, LA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Saint Amant includes the zip code of
70774, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Saint Amant is $1,530 which represents a decrease of -6.59% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Saint Amant to rent places is 70774 with an average rent of $1,530. The least expensive zip code in Saint Amant to rent places is 70774 with an average rent of $1,530.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Saint Amant currently stands at $1,530.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 70774, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,530. This represents no difference when compared to Saint Amant.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Louisiana, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,402, showing a less expensive of -8% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +21% when compared to the rent in Saint Amant.
$1,530
Saint Amant
VS$1,530
70774, zip
$1,402
-8%
LA, state
$1,852
+21%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Saint Amant, LA
70774$1,530