City

Average Rent in Andover, Minnesota

Andover is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #41 out of 280 for places to rent. Andover is in
the county of
Anoka County and
the metropolitan area of
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Andover includes
the zip code of
55304, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Andover is $2,144 which represents a decrease of -19.5% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Andover to rent places is 55304 with an average rent of $2,144. The least expensive zip code in Andover to rent places is 55304 with an average rent of $2,144.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Andover currently stands at $2,144.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55304, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,144. This represents no difference when compared to Andover.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a less expensive of -27% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -14% when compared to the rent in Andover.
$2,144
Andover
VS
$2,144
55304, zip
$1,569
-27%
MN, state
$1,850
-14%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Andover, MN

55304$2,144