City
Average Rent in Becker, Minnesota
Becker is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #51 out of 280 for places to rent. Becker is in
the county of
Sherburne County and the metropolitan area of
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Becker includes the zip code of
55308, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Becker is $1,926 which represents an increase of 9.39% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Becker to rent places is 55308 with an average rent of $1,926. The least expensive zip code in Becker to rent places is 55308 with an average rent of $1,926.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Becker currently stands at $1,926.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55308, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,926. This represents no difference when compared to Becker.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a less expensive of -19% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -4% when compared to the rent in Becker.
$1,926
Becker
VS$1,926
55308, zip
$1,569
-19%
MN, state
$1,850
-4%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Becker, MN
55308$1,926