City
Average Rent in Clearwater, Minnesota
Clearwater is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #172 out of 280 for places to rent. Clearwater is in
the counties of
Stearns County, Wright County and the metropolitan area of
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Clearwater includes the zip code of
55320, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Clearwater is $1,203 which represents an increase of 8.22% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Clearwater to rent places is 55320 with an average rent of $994. The least expensive zip code in Clearwater to rent places is 55320 with an average rent of $994.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Clearwater currently stands at $1,203.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55320, is less expensive, with an average rent of $994. This represents a difference of -17% when compared to Clearwater.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a more expensive of +30% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +54% when compared to the rent in Clearwater.
$1,203
Clearwater
VS$994
-17%
55320, zip
$1,569
+30%
MN, state
$1,850
+54%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Clearwater, MN
55320$994