City

Average Rent in Cloquet, Minnesota

Cloquet is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #189 out of 280 for places to rent. Cloquet is in
the counties of
Carlton County, St. Louis County and
the metropolitan area of
Duluth, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Cloquet includes
the zip code of
55720, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Cloquet is $1,102 which represents an increase of 4.03% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Cloquet to rent places is 55720 with an average rent of $1,102. The least expensive zip code in Cloquet to rent places is 55720 with an average rent of $1,102.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Cloquet currently stands at $1,102.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55720, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,102. This represents no difference when compared to Cloquet.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a more expensive of +42% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +68% when compared to the rent in Cloquet.
$1,102
Cloquet
VS
$1,102
55720, zip
$1,569
+42%
MN, state
$1,850
+68%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Cloquet, MN

55720$1,102