City

Average Rent in Hibbing, Minnesota

Hibbing is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #237 out of 280 for places to rent. Hibbing is in
the county of
St. Louis County and
the metropolitan area of
Duluth, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Hibbing includes
the zip code of
55746, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Hibbing is $873 which represents a decrease of -104.8% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Hibbing to rent places is 55746 with an average rent of $873. The least expensive zip code in Hibbing to rent places is 55746 with an average rent of $873.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Hibbing currently stands at $873.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55746, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $873. This represents no difference when compared to Hibbing.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a more expensive of +80% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +112% when compared to the rent in Hibbing.
$873
Hibbing
VS
$873
55746, zip
$1,569
+80%
MN, state
$1,850
+112%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Hibbing, MN

55746$873