City
Average Rent in Loretto, Minnesota
Loretto is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #7 out of 280 for places to rent. Loretto is in
the county of
Hennepin County and the metropolitan area of
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Loretto includes the zip code of
55357, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Loretto is $3,417 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Loretto to rent places is 55357 with an average rent of $3,417. The least expensive zip code in Loretto to rent places is 55357 with an average rent of $3,417.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Loretto currently stands at $3,417.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55357, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $3,417. This represents no difference when compared to Loretto.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a less expensive of -54% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -46% when compared to the rent in Loretto.
$3,417
Loretto
VS$3,417
55357, zip
$1,569
-54%
MN, state
$1,850
-46%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Loretto, MN
55357$3,417