City

Average Rent in Wayzata, Minnesota

Wayzata is a city in Minnesota. It ranks #30 out of 280 for places to rent. Wayzata is in
the county of
Hennepin County and
the metropolitan area of
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Wayzata includes
the zip code of
55391, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Wayzata is $2,397 which represents a decrease of -51.3% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Wayzata to rent places is 55391 with an average rent of $2,397. The least expensive zip code in Wayzata to rent places is 55391 with an average rent of $2,397.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Wayzata currently stands at $2,397.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 55391, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,397. This represents no difference when compared to Wayzata.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Minnesota, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a less expensive of -35% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -23% when compared to the rent in Wayzata.
$2,397
Wayzata
VS
$2,397
55391, zip
$1,569
-35%
MN, state
$1,850
-23%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Wayzata, MN

55391$2,397