City

Average Rent in Barnhart, Missouri

Barnhart is a city in Missouri. It ranks #93 out of 269 for places to rent. Barnhart is in
the county of
Jefferson County and
the metropolitan area of
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Barnhart includes
the zip code of
63012, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Barnhart is $1,279 which represents a decrease of -0.28% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Barnhart to rent places is 63012 with an average rent of $1,279. The least expensive zip code in Barnhart to rent places is 63012 with an average rent of $1,279.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Barnhart currently stands at $1,279.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 63012, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,279. This represents no difference when compared to Barnhart.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a more expensive of +1% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +45% when compared to the rent in Barnhart.
$1,279
Barnhart
VS
$1,279
63012, zip
$1,286
+1%
MO, state
$1,850
+45%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Barnhart, MO

63012$1,279