City

Average Rent in Black Jack, Missouri

Black Jack is a city in Missouri. It ranks #30 out of 269 for places to rent. Black Jack is in
the county of
St. Louis County and
the metropolitan area of
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Black Jack includes
the zip code of
63033, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Black Jack is $1,729 which represents an increase of 16.52% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Black Jack to rent places is 63033 with an average rent of $1,481. The least expensive zip code in Black Jack to rent places is 63033 with an average rent of $1,481.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Black Jack currently stands at $1,729.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 63033, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,481. This represents a difference of -14% when compared to Black Jack.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,286, showing a less expensive of -26% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +7% when compared to the rent in Black Jack.
$1,729
Black Jack
VS
$1,481
-14%
63033, zip
$1,286
-26%
MO, state
$1,850
+7%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Black Jack, MO

63033$1,481