City
Average Rent in Oregon, Missouri
Oregon is a city in Missouri. It ranks #113 out of 273 for places to rent. Oregon is in
the county of
Holt County and the metropolitan area of
MO NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Oregon includes the zip code of
64473, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Oregon is $1,200 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Oregon to rent places is 64473 with an average rent of $1,200. The least expensive zip code in Oregon to rent places is 64473 with an average rent of $1,200.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Oregon currently stands at $1,200.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 64473, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,200. This represents no difference when compared to Oregon.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,291, showing a more expensive of +8% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,856. This constitutes a more expensive by +55% when compared to the rent in Oregon.
$1,200
Oregon
VS$1,200
64473, zip
$1,291
+8%
MO, state
$1,856
+55%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 24 2026
Zip Codes in Oregon, MO
64473$1,200