City

Average Rent in Union, Missouri

Union is a city in Missouri. It ranks #135 out of 271 for places to rent. Union is in
the county of
Franklin County and
the metropolitan area of
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Union includes
the zip code of
63084, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Union is $1,088 which represents a decrease of -9.75% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Union to rent places is 63084 with an average rent of $1,088. The least expensive zip code in Union to rent places is 63084 with an average rent of $1,088.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Union currently stands at $1,088.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 63084, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,088. This represents no difference when compared to Union.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Missouri, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,289, showing a more expensive of +18% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +70% when compared to the rent in Union.
$1,088
Union
VS
$1,088
63084, zip
$1,289
+18%
MO, state
$1,852
+70%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Union, MO

63084$1,088