City

Average Rent in Byhalia, Mississippi

Byhalia is a city in Mississippi. It ranks #40 out of 113 for places to rent. Byhalia is in
the counties of
DeSoto County, Marshall County and
the metropolitan area of
Memphis, TN-MS-AR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Byhalia includes
the zip code of
38611, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Byhalia is $1,321 which represents a decrease of -1.49% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Byhalia to rent places is 38611 with an average rent of $1,321. The least expensive zip code in Byhalia to rent places is 38611 with an average rent of $1,321.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Byhalia currently stands at $1,321.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 38611, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,321. This represents no difference when compared to Byhalia.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Mississippi, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,482, showing a more expensive of +12% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +40% when compared to the rent in Byhalia.
$1,321
Byhalia
VS
$1,321
38611, zip
$1,482
+12%
MS, state
$1,852
+40%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Byhalia, MS

38611$1,321