City

Average Rent in Holly Springs, Mississippi

Holly Springs is a city in Mississippi. It ranks #54 out of 113 for places to rent. Holly Springs is in
the county of
Marshall County and
the metropolitan area of
Memphis, TN-MS-AR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Holly Springs includes
the zip code of
38635, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Holly Springs is $1,216 which represents an increase of 5.98% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Holly Springs to rent places is 38635 with an average rent of $1,216. The least expensive zip code in Holly Springs to rent places is 38635 with an average rent of $1,216.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Holly Springs currently stands at $1,216.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 38635, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,216. This represents no difference when compared to Holly Springs.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Mississippi, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,482, showing a more expensive of +22% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +52% when compared to the rent in Holly Springs.
$1,216
Holly Springs
VS
$1,216
38635, zip
$1,482
+22%
MS, state
$1,852
+52%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Holly Springs, MS

38635$1,216