City

Average Rent in Horn Lake, Mississippi

Horn Lake is a city in Mississippi. It ranks #27 out of 113 for places to rent. Horn Lake is in
the county of
DeSoto County and
the metropolitan area of
Memphis, TN-MS-AR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Horn Lake includes
the zip code of
38637, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Horn Lake is $1,552 which represents an increase of 4.17% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Horn Lake to rent places is 38637 with an average rent of $1,552. The least expensive zip code in Horn Lake to rent places is 38637 with an average rent of $1,552.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Horn Lake currently stands at $1,552.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 38637, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,552. This represents no difference when compared to Horn Lake.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Mississippi, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,482, showing a less expensive of -5% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +19% when compared to the rent in Horn Lake.
$1,552
Horn Lake
VS
$1,552
38637, zip
$1,482
-5%
MS, state
$1,852
+19%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Horn Lake, MS

38637$1,552