City
Average Rent in Leland, Mississippi
Leland is a city in Mississippi. It ranks #34 out of 113 for places to rent. Leland is in
the county of
Washington County and the metropolitan area of
Greenville, MS MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Leland includes the zip code of
38756, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Leland is $1,400 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Leland to rent places is 38756 with an average rent of $1,400. The least expensive zip code in Leland to rent places is 38756 with an average rent of $1,400.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Leland currently stands at $1,400.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 38756, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,400. This represents no difference when compared to Leland.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Mississippi, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,482, showing a more expensive of +6% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +32% when compared to the rent in Leland.
$1,400
Leland
VS$1,400
38756, zip
$1,482
+6%
MS, state
$1,852
+32%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Leland, MS
38756$1,400