City

Average Rent in Olive Branch, Mississippi

Olive Branch is a city in Mississippi. It ranks #7 out of 113 for places to rent. Olive Branch is in
the county of
DeSoto County and
the metropolitan area of
Memphis, TN-MS-AR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Olive Branch includes
the zip code of
38654, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Olive Branch is $2,004 which represents an increase of 2.5% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Olive Branch to rent places is 38654 with an average rent of $2,004. The least expensive zip code in Olive Branch to rent places is 38654 with an average rent of $2,004.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Olive Branch currently stands at $2,004.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 38654, is less expensive, with an average rent of $2,004. This represents no difference when compared to Olive Branch.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Mississippi, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,482, showing a less expensive of -26% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -8% when compared to the rent in Olive Branch.
$2,004
Olive Branch
VS
$2,004
38654, zip
$1,482
-26%
MS, state
$1,852
-8%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Olive Branch, MS

38654$2,004