City

Average Rent in Eastover, North Carolina

Eastover is a city in North Carolina. It ranks #247 out of 435 for places to rent. Eastover is in
the county of
Cumberland County and
the metropolitan area of
Fayetteville, NC MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Eastover includes
the zip codes of
28395, 28312, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Eastover is $1,593 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Eastover to rent places is 28395 with an average rent of $1,800. The least expensive zip code in Eastover to rent places is 28312 with an average rent of $1,702.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Eastover currently stands at $1,593.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 28312, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,702. This represents a difference of +7% when compared to Eastover.
Meanwhile, in the average state of North Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,683, showing a more expensive of +6% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +16% when compared to the rent in Eastover.
$1,593
Eastover
VS
$1,702
+7%
28312, zip
$1,683
+6%
NC, state
$1,850
+16%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Eastover, NC

28395$1,800
28312$1,702