City

Average Rent in Maple Hill, North Carolina

Maple Hill is a city in North Carolina. It ranks #207 out of 436 for places to rent. Maple Hill is in
the counties of
Onslow County, Pender County and
the metropolitan area of
Jacksonville, NC MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Maple Hill includes
the zip code of
28454, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Maple Hill is $1,684 which represents an increase of 3.87% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Maple Hill to rent places is 28454 with an average rent of $1,684. The least expensive zip code in Maple Hill to rent places is 28454 with an average rent of $1,684.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Maple Hill currently stands at $1,684.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 28454, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,684. This represents no difference when compared to Maple Hill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of North Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,687, showing a more expensive of from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +10% when compared to the rent in Maple Hill.
$1,684
Maple Hill
VS
$1,684
28454, zip
$1,687
NC, state
$1,852
+10%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Maple Hill, NC

28454$1,684