City

Average Rent in Peachland, North Carolina

Peachland is a city in North Carolina. It ranks #101 out of 435 for places to rent. Peachland is in
the county of
Anson County and
the metropolitan area of
Charlotte-Gastonia-Rock Hill, NC-SC MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Peachland includes
the zip code of
28133, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Peachland is $1,991 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Peachland to rent places is 28133 with an average rent of $1,991. The least expensive zip code in Peachland to rent places is 28133 with an average rent of $1,991.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Peachland currently stands at $1,991.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 28133, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,991. This represents no difference when compared to Peachland.
Meanwhile, in the average state of North Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,683, showing a less expensive of -15% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -7% when compared to the rent in Peachland.
$1,991
Peachland
VS
$1,991
28133, zip
$1,683
-15%
NC, state
$1,850
-7%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Peachland, NC

28133$1,991