City
Average Rent in Danville, New Hampshire
Danville is a city in New Hampshire. It ranks #103 out of 117 for places to rent. Danville is in
the county of
Rockingham County and the metropolitan area of
Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Danville includes the zip code of
03819, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Danville is $1,494 which represents an increase of 2.97% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Danville to rent places is 03819 with an average rent of $1,494. The least expensive zip code in Danville to rent places is 03819 with an average rent of $1,494.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Danville currently stands at $1,494.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 03819, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,494. This represents no difference when compared to Danville.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New Hampshire, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,148, showing a more expensive of +44% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +24% when compared to the rent in Danville.
$1,494
Danville
VS$1,494
03819, zip
$2,148
+44%
NH, state
$1,850
+24%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Danville, NH
03819$1,494