City

Average Rent in Fulton, New York

Fulton is a city in New York. It ranks #378 out of 529 for places to rent. Fulton is in
the county of
Oswego County and
the metropolitan area of
Syracuse, NY MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Fulton includes
the zip code of
13069, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Fulton is $1,398 which represents a decrease of -7.21% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Fulton to rent places is 13069 with an average rent of $1,398. The least expensive zip code in Fulton to rent places is 13069 with an average rent of $1,398.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Fulton currently stands at $1,398.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 13069, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,398. This represents no difference when compared to Fulton.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New York, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,879, showing a more expensive of +106% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +32% when compared to the rent in Fulton.
$1,398
Fulton
VS
$1,398
13069, zip
$2,879
+106%
NY, state
$1,852
+32%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Fulton, NY

13069$1,398