Neighborhood
Average Rent in Lincoln Hill
Lincoln Hill is a neighborhood in Syracuse, NY. It ranks #16 out of 25 for places to rent. Lincoln Hill is in
the county of
Onondaga County and no congressional districts. Dwellsy has rental data for Lincoln Hill includes the zip code of
13203, 25 neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Lincoln Hill is $1,253 which represents an increase of 0.73% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in neighborhood Lincoln Hill currently stands at $1,253.
In comparison, places in the average city, specifically Syracuse, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,465. This represents a difference of +17% when compared to Lincoln Hill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of New York, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,879, showing a more expensive of +130% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +48% when compared to the rent in Lincoln Hill.
$1,253
Lincoln Hill
VS$1,465
+17%
Syracuse, city
$2,879
+130%
NY, state
$1,852
+48%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026