City

Average Rent in Frankfort, Ohio

Frankfort is a city in Ohio. It ranks #226 out of 387 for places to rent. Frankfort is in
the county of
Ross County and
the metropolitan area of
Chillicothe, OH MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Frankfort includes
the zip code of
45628, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Frankfort is $1,150 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Frankfort to rent places is 45628 with an average rent of $1,150. The least expensive zip code in Frankfort to rent places is 45628 with an average rent of $1,150.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Frankfort currently stands at $1,150.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 45628, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,150. This represents no difference when compared to Frankfort.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Ohio, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,365, showing a more expensive of +19% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +61% when compared to the rent in Frankfort.
$1,150
Frankfort
VS
$1,150
45628, zip
$1,365
+19%
OH, state
$1,850
+61%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Frankfort, OH

45628$1,150