City

Average Rent in Mineral Ridge, Ohio

Mineral Ridge is a city in Ohio. It ranks #340 out of 387 for places to rent. Mineral Ridge is in
the counties of
Mahoning County, Trumbull County and
the metropolitan area of
Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Mineral Ridge includes
the zip codes of
44515, 44440, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Mineral Ridge is $849 which represents a decrease of -2.7% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Mineral Ridge to rent places is 44515 with an average rent of $1,132. The least expensive zip code in Mineral Ridge to rent places is 44440 with an average rent of $849.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Mineral Ridge currently stands at $849.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 44515, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,132. This represents a difference of +33% when compared to Mineral Ridge.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Ohio, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,365, showing a more expensive of +61% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +118% when compared to the rent in Mineral Ridge.
$849
Mineral Ridge
VS
$1,132
+33%
44515, zip
$1,365
+61%
OH, state
$1,850
+118%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Mineral Ridge, OH

44515$1,132
44440$849