County
Average Rent in Logan County
Logan is a county in Oklahoma. It ranks #5 out of 57 for places to rent. Logan County is in
the congressional districts of
District 03, District 05 and the metropolitan area of
Oklahoma City, OK MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Logan County includes 5 cities and 8 zip codes with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Logan County is $1,483 which represents a decrease of -10.64% over the same period.
The most expensive city in Logan County to rent places is Arcadia, OK with an average rent of $1,948. The least expensive city in Logan County to rent places is Crescent, OK with an average rent of $1,056.
The most expensive zip code in Logan County to rent places is 73025 with an average rent of $2,987. The least expensive zip code in Logan County to rent places is 73028 with an average rent of $1,056.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in county Logan currently stands at $1,483.
In comparison, places in the largest city, specifically Edmond, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,840. This represents a difference of +24% when compared to Logan.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oklahoma, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,284, showing a less expensive of -13% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +25% when compared to the rent in Logan.
$1,483
Logan
VS$1,840
+24%
Edmond, city
$1,284
-13%
OK, state
$1,850
+25%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026