City
Average Rent in Pocola, Oklahoma
Pocola is a city in Oklahoma. It ranks #88 out of 147 for places to rent. Pocola is in
the county of
Le Flore County and the metropolitan area of
Fort Smith, AR-OK MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Pocola includes the zip code of
74902, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Pocola is $1,023 which represents a decrease of -13.47% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Pocola to rent places is 74902 with an average rent of $1,023. The least expensive zip code in Pocola to rent places is 74902 with an average rent of $1,023.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Pocola currently stands at $1,023.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 74902, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,023. This represents no difference when compared to Pocola.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oklahoma, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,284, showing a more expensive of +26% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +81% when compared to the rent in Pocola.
$1,023
Pocola
VS$1,023
74902, zip
$1,284
+26%
OK, state
$1,850
+81%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Pocola, OK
74902$1,023