City

Average Rent in Sheridan, Oregon

Sheridan is a city in Oregon. It ranks #145 out of 197 for places to rent. Sheridan is in
the counties of
Polk County, Yamhill County and
the metropolitan area of
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Sheridan includes
the zip code of
97378, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Sheridan is $1,497 which represents an increase of 4.06% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Sheridan to rent places is 97378 with an average rent of $1,497. The least expensive zip code in Sheridan to rent places is 97378 with an average rent of $1,497.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Sheridan currently stands at $1,497.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97378, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,497. This represents no difference when compared to Sheridan.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a more expensive of +17% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +24% when compared to the rent in Sheridan.
$1,497
Sheridan
VS
$1,497
97378, zip
$1,745
+17%
OR, state
$1,850
+24%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Sheridan, OR

97378$1,497