City
Average Rent in Liberty Hill, South Carolina
Liberty Hill is a city in South Carolina. It ranks #71 out of 192 for places to rent. Liberty Hill is in
the county of
McCormick County and the metropolitan area of
Columbia, SC MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Liberty Hill includes the zip code of
29835, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Liberty Hill is $1,795 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Liberty Hill to rent places is 29835 with an average rent of $900. The least expensive zip code in Liberty Hill to rent places is 29835 with an average rent of $900.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Liberty Hill currently stands at $1,795.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 29835, is less expensive, with an average rent of $900. This represents a difference of -50% when compared to Liberty Hill.
Meanwhile, in the average state of South Carolina, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,852, showing a more expensive of +3% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +3% when compared to the rent in Liberty Hill.
$1,795
Liberty Hill
VS$900
-50%
29835, zip
$1,852
+3%
SC, state
$1,852
+3%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Liberty Hill, SC
29835$900