City
Average Rent in Atlanta, Texas
Atlanta is a city in Texas. It ranks #549 out of 642 for places to rent. Atlanta is in
the county of
Cass County and the metropolitan area of
Mount Pleasant, TX MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Atlanta includes the zip code of
75551, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Atlanta is $990 which represents an increase of 4.57% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Atlanta to rent places is 75551 with an average rent of $990. The least expensive zip code in Atlanta to rent places is 75551 with an average rent of $990.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Atlanta currently stands at $990.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 75551, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $990. This represents no difference when compared to Atlanta.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Texas, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a more expensive of +59% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +87% when compared to the rent in Atlanta.
$990
Atlanta
VS$990
75551, zip
$1,569
+59%
TX, state
$1,850
+87%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Atlanta, TX
75551$990