City
Average Rent in Stowe, Vermont
Stowe is a city in Vermont. It ranks #65 out of 81 for places to rent. Stowe is in
the county of
Lamoille County and the metropolitan area of
Barre, VT MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Stowe includes the zip code of
05672, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Stowe is $1,310 which represents a decrease of -63.89% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Stowe to rent places is 05672 with an average rent of $1,310. The least expensive zip code in Stowe to rent places is 05672 with an average rent of $1,310.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Stowe currently stands at $1,310.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 05672, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,310. This represents no difference when compared to Stowe.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Vermont, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,179, showing a more expensive of +66% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +41% when compared to the rent in Stowe.
$1,310
Stowe
VS$1,310
05672, zip
$2,179
+66%
VT, state
$1,850
+41%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Stowe, VT
05672$1,310