City

Average Rent in Chinook, Washington

Chinook is a city in Washington. It ranks #210 out of 269 for places to rent. Chinook is in
the county of
Pacific County and
the metropolitan area of
WA NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Chinook includes
the zip code of
98614, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Chinook is $1,500 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Chinook to rent places is 98614 with an average rent of $1,500. The least expensive zip code in Chinook to rent places is 98614 with an average rent of $1,500.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Chinook currently stands at $1,500.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 98614, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,500. This represents no difference when compared to Chinook.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Washington, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,942, showing a more expensive of +29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +23% when compared to the rent in Chinook.
$1,500
Chinook
VS
$1,500
98614, zip
$1,942
+29%
WA, state
$1,852
+23%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Chinook, WA

98614$1,500