City

Average Rent in Grandview, Washington

Grandview is a city in Washington. It ranks #159 out of 269 for places to rent. Grandview is in
the counties of
Benton County, Yakima County and
the metropolitan area of
Kennewick-Pasco-Richland, WA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Grandview includes
the zip codes of
98930, 98935, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Grandview is $1,820 which represents an increase of 24.39% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Grandview to rent places is 98930 with an average rent of $1,820. The least expensive zip code in Grandview to rent places is 98935 with an average rent of $1,195.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Grandview currently stands at $1,820.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 98930, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,820. This represents no difference when compared to Grandview.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Washington, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,942, showing a more expensive of +7% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +2% when compared to the rent in Grandview.
$1,820
Grandview
VS
$1,820
98930, zip
$1,942
+7%
WA, state
$1,852
+2%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Grandview, WA

98930$1,820
98935$1,195