City

Average Rent in Mill Creek, Washington

Mill Creek is a city in Washington. It ranks #52 out of 269 for places to rent. Mill Creek is in
the county of
Snohomish County and
the metropolitan area of
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Mill Creek includes
the zip code of
98012, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Mill Creek is $2,478 which represents an increase of 2.24% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Mill Creek to rent places is 98012 with an average rent of $2,503. The least expensive zip code in Mill Creek to rent places is 98012 with an average rent of $2,503.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Mill Creek currently stands at $2,478.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 98012, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,503. This represents a difference of +1% when compared to Mill Creek.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Washington, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,942, showing a less expensive of -22% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -25% when compared to the rent in Mill Creek.
$2,478
Mill Creek
VS
$2,503
+1%
98012, zip
$1,942
-22%
WA, state
$1,852
-25%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Mill Creek, WA

98012$2,503