Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$2,800
Currently unavailable
3bd2ba1,664sf
Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Taylor Street Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InAZTotal Units5,596
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 4729 N 24th St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 4729 N 24th St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

We're thrilled to announce a fantastic new opportunity! Effective immediately, we're offering a competitive rent price of $2,700.00

New Rental Price: $2,700 per month.

Base Rent: $2,700.00

Water Reimbursement: $200.00

(We will keep the account in the company name; any charges exceeding $200.00 will be billed to the resident.)

Tax: 2.3% ($66.70)

Monthly Administration Fee: 2% ($58.00)

Renter's Insurance: $15.00 (This fee is waived if you obtain your own renter’s insurance.)

If you choose to include renter's insurance through us, the total Rent: $3,039.70.

If you provide your own renter's insurance,total Rent: $3,024.70.

Pet Policy:

Pet Deposit: $300 per pet (non-refundable, under 25lbs)

Pet Rent: $25 monthly per pet ( ONLY 2 PETS ALLOWED) no aggresive breeds

Special Conditions: IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN ONLY; lease must be signed by 9/20/2024

Experience unparalleled living in the heart of the Biltmore! This prime location offers the perfect blend of work, dining, entertainment, and luxury shopping—all just a short stroll away. Situated steps from Biltmore Fashion Park, AMC Theatres, and the brand-new Diamond Lifetime gym, this fully remodeled three-bedroom, two-bathroom home epitomizes modern living.

The home boasts a dynamic redesign with an open floor plan, polished concrete floors throughout, new energy-efficient windows, and modern LED lighting. Enjoy the convenience of an expansive laundry room and relax in your heated Swim Spa or Arizona room while taking in breathtaking sunsets.

Located in one of Phoenix's most desirable areas, this stunning single-level home is a rare find and won't be available for long. Schedule your tour today!

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
4729 N 24th St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you