Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$895
Currently unavailable
3bd2ba--sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Trubild
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InAL, GA, NC, SCTotal Units1,264
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1708 Gilmore St.

Hardwood or Hardwood Look Floors
Hardwood or Hardwood Look Floors

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1708 Gilmore St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Carolina Springs MHP

1839 Blake St Fayetteville NC

For Sale

$74,700 3-BD/2-BA New 2022 Home – Down From $3,735 – Monthly From $895

New 2022 Clayton Manufactured Home for Sale $74,700!

Why Rent When You Can Buy!

This custom home has an upgraded kitchen, laminated wood flooring in the living room and kitchen, recessed lighting, washer/dryer hookups, neutral tone color scheme and a vaulted ceiling!

Overview of home for sale: 1713 Gibson St , Fayetteville, NC 28457

2022 Clayton 16’x66’ 3-bed/2-bath

Model #: Price Buster - 46WIN16663AH23

Serial #: SG024035TNTN

Payment Breakdown:

$74,700 Purchase Price

$3,735 5% Down Payment *on approved credit (Rent to Own/Down Payment Assistance program available for qualified applicants)

$705 Monthly Mortgage Payment *on approved credit

$1,020 Total Monthly Payment *includes space rent of $315

Easy Financing Available!

Loan programs available with as little as 5% down *on approved credit

Call today to schedule a tour and begin the journey to homeownership!

Contact Alyssa @ [Use EMAIL button] is for sale and the space is rented from the park for $315 per month plus utilities and hookups. Park tenancy is required and park will work with credit issues if there is stable and verifiable monthly income and good rental history.

Carolina Springs

1798 Gibson St

Fayetteville, NC 28301

All Ages Park

We ask that you meet with the property manager

first before you complete your application.

Please have verifiable income ready to download into your Rent Butter application.

This must be ALL OF YOUR MOST CURRENT AND CONSECUTIVE paystubs dated within the last 60 days.

If you are self-employed, you must show how you pay yourself from the business and provide either a

1099 or current tax information.

Any current outstanding debts and or utilities and or current financial

obligations are considered in the approval process. We may ask for an

additional deposit based on financial capability.

We require 3x the monthly rent in gross income and no felonies whatsoever. Misdemeanors within the

last 5 years are reviewed case-by-case and supporting documentation maybe requested. We do not

accept evictions if they have occurred within the last 3 years. Every person over the age of 18 that will

be living in the home, MUST complete an application.

$100 lease signing fee is due prior to move in.