Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,615
Currently unavailable
2bd1ba939sf
Pets AllowedApartmentVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Windermere - Whidbey Island
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InWATotal Units2,074
Learn more...
Community Name
270 SE Barrington Dr
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units46Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 270 SE Barrington Dr Apt C302.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 270 SE Barrington Dr, Apt C302.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Monthly Charges:

Rent: $1600.00

Liability Insurance: $15 –only if tenants fail to provide proof of liability insurance

Total Monthly Charges: $1615.00

One time Charges:

Security Deposit: Amount listed is a minimum amount that will be required & is subject to change based on owner requirements.

Non- Refundable Administrative Fee: $500

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath third-level condo featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a freshly painted interior throughout. The bright and inviting living space opens directly to your private balcony overlooking the bay, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. This home includes a convenient stackable washer and dryer and essential appliances: refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and electric furnace, making everyday living easy and comfortable. The property is dog friendly for small to medium dogs with owner approval, so your furry companion may be welcome too. Ideally located walking distance from downtown and the beach, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and local coastal attractions while still having a peaceful place to call home. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem — schedule your showing today! For more information, please visit [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] To schedule a showing, please call [Use CALL button] .

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Utilities: Tenant Pays all utilities unless otherwise noted in the description. Utilities are based on usage and estimates not available.

Cable/Internet: Verification of cable and/or internet is the applicant responsibility.

Pet Screening Requirement: To ensure all residents understand our pet and animal policies, everyone is required to complete a PetScreening profile, even if no pets or animals are present. This helps us maintain accurate records and clear policy acknowledgments. Please select the option that applies to you: No Pets or Animals, Household Pets, or Assistance Animals (service, companion, or emotional support). Complete your profile at: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]