1048 Marshall Ave, Apt 5
$965
2bd1ba888sf
Apartment

Is this a fair market price?

This property is listed by 2 other agents

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
5SRENT LLC
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InOHTotal Units32
Learn more...
Community Name
1048 Marshall Ave
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units5Available Units1
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1048 Marshall Ave Apt 5.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1048 Marshall Ave, Apt 5.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Total monthly: $1,065 (Base rent $965 + required $100/mo water/sewer/trash bundle). Tenant pays Duke gas + electric. Renovated 2BR/1BA (888 sq ft) 2nd-floor in Camp Washington—near UC, Children's, Good Sam, I-75. No pets. No smoking. No laundry hookups. 12-month lease + renter's insurance required. Deposit $1,065 (Obligo deposit alternative may be available; fees may apply).

Total monthly cost: $1,065

Includes $965 base rent + $100/month fixed utility bundle (water, sewer, trash).

Tenant pays gas + electric (Duke Energy) in Tenant's name.

Spacious, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Camp Washington—quick access to UC, Good Samaritan, Cincinnati Children's, and I-75.

Highlights

• 888 sq ft with two large bedrooms

• Fully renovated with vinyl plank flooring

• Kitchen includes stove + fridge

• Bathroom with tub/shower

• 2nd-floor apartment

Good-to-know (please read)

• No pets (ESA allowed)

• No smoking

• No laundry hookups

• Renter's insurance required

• Minimum 12-month lease

Move-in

• Security deposit: $1,065

• Total move-in (rent + deposit): $2,130

• Mid-month move-in available (ask about prorated rent)

• Deposit alternative option: Qualified applicants may choose a security deposit alternative through Obligo (fees may apply).

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1048 Marshall Ave Apt 5
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you