Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,815
Currently unavailable
3bd3ba1,540sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Keyway Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InGA, SCTotal Units393
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 122 Canton Park Ave.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 122 Canton Park Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Modern 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhome in Evans – Available Now!

Ask us how to get in to this home with $0 security deposit!

Welcome to Canton Park! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and a full stainless steel appliance package, including a flat top electric range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Upstairs you'll find spacious bedrooms along with a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer connections. The bathrooms include double sinks for added functionality, while the fully fenced backyard provides a private outdoor space to relax or entertain.

Pets allowed with approval and pet fee (breed restrictions apply)

Location Highlights:

Close to Fort Gordon | Close to Downtown Evans with shopping & Dining

Financial Info:

Rent: $1,765

Resident Benefits Package: $35

Total Monthly Due: $1,800

Resident Benefits Package Includes:

HVAC Air Filter Delivery

Credit Building Program

Resident Rewards Programs

24/7 Emergency Request Line

Resident Portal

Home Buying Assistance

And More! Details Available upon application.

Utilities

Provided by Landlord: Water and Trash

Additional Information

- Professionally managed by Keyway Property Management

- $75 Application Fee per person over 18

- $250 Leasing Administration Fee

- Pet fees apply, where applicable

- Credit, background, and income verification required

- This property does not participate in the housing voucher program

- Equal Opportunity Housing

To schedule a viewing, visit [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Amenities: evans middle, south columbia elementary, evans high, canton park

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
122 Canton Park Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you