6912 Lee St
$2,395
3bd3ba1,800sf
Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
RPM - Fort Collins Loveland
Company TypeBrokerageOperates InCOTotal Units8,075
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 6912 Lee St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 6912 Lee St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

This spacious 3 bed, 3 bath house is located in The Meadows neighborhood on the east side of I-25 in Wellington. This ranch-style home has a bright, open floor plan with beautiful flooring throughout the kitchen and dining. There is a full, finished basement. Includes washer/dryer in-unit, AC, and attached 2-car garage. The spacious fenced-in backyard is perfect for those Colorado summers. Easy access to I-25 to Fort Collins, Windsor, Cheyenne, and Loveland and only minutes from the quiet Downtown Wellington. This home will not last long, apply today!

Reduce Your Move-In Costs!

Ask your leasing agent about our Security Deposit Alternative.

Showings:

In-person showings will only be offered to people that have been approved to sign a lease.

Pet Policy: Cats and Dogs Welcome! Additional Fees Apply.

With or without an animal all applicants are required to fill out a pet profile at [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Utilities: The tenant is responsible for all utilities.

Cost Breakdown:

- Rental Rate: $2,360

- Resident Assurance Package: $35.00/mo.

- Total: $2,395

**Applicants have a right to provide RPM of the Rockies with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If Applicant provides RPM of the Rockies with a PTSR, RPM of the Rockies is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for RPM of the Rockies to access of use the PTSR.**

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
6912 Lee St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you